Results

IBO 2021 (IBO Challenge II) – Results by medal category

 

Important notice: Within each price category, the results are sorted randomly.

 

Delegation Student name Award
Uzbekistan Khumoyun Norbekov Gold
Chinese Taipei Liang-Yun Chi Gold
China Binrui Mo Gold
China Jianyu Chen Gold
Qatar Noor Alnaimi Gold
Singapore Trivikram Mohan Gold
Iran Zahra Hoseininia Gold
Turkey Tolga Atilir Gold
Chinese Taipei Chia-Kai Wu Gold
Chinese Taipei Wei-Chen Lin Gold
Bulgaria Borislav Valentinov Stoyanov Gold
Vietnam Dang Le Minh Khang Gold
Poland Jakub Krzysztof Kwiatkowski Gold
Russia Mikhail Khandokhin Gold
Indonesia Nathanael Tjandra Gold
Australia Jackson Fu Gold
Chinese Taipei Zong-Yi Lin Gold
Russia David Zheglov Gold
Czech Republic Marek Pavlica Gold
Uzbekistan Abduvalieva Aziza Gold
Thailand Natchapol Vongtanakiat Gold
Qatar Ahmed Eyde Gold
United States of America Judson Lam Gold
Azerbaijan Matin Muradli Gold
Azerbaijan Ranal Gurbanov Gold
China Daijian Zhang Gold
Qatar Mohammed Elrafidi Gold
China Haoyang Han Gold
United States of America Albert Zhang Gold
Bulgaria Petar Stoilov Zhotev Gold
     
Delegation Student name Award
India Anshul Siwach Silver
Vietnam Ha Manh Duy Silver
Hungary Bich Diep Nguyen Silver
Czech Republic Matěj Pokorný Silver
Russia Ivan Prokhorov Silver
Lithuania Povilas Dapšys Silver
United Kingdom Neil Anand Sardesai Silver
Singapore Chong Yao Ong Silver
Indonesia Farrel Alfaza Marsetyo Silver
Slovenia Tjaša Sušnik Silver
Switzerland Sanjitha Sandeep Koundinya Silver
Mongolia Tergel Enkhtuvshin Silver
Italy Jacopo Cardinale Silver
New Zealand Shuxin Janet Guo Silver
Latvia Valerija Makarenko Silver
Singapore Bryan En Jie Sim Silver
India Naman Singh Silver
United Kingdom Alexander Tristan Colesmith Silver
Russia Eugene Yayloyan Silver
Bulgaria Viktor Gilin Silver
Canada Rico Dong Silver
Hungary Mate Mark Szeker Silver
Vietnam Nguyen Nga Silver
Germany David Sauer Silver
United States of America Greycen Ren Silver
Poland Jakub Igor Onopiuk Silver
Italy Gabriele Quaranta Silver
Armenia Gevorg Avanesyan Silver
Japan Kotaro Murai Silver
Indonesia Leonard Hartanto Jososudarmo Silver
Belarus Nadzeya Ushchapouskaya Silver
Thailand Yannaruk Thawornrungkit Silver
Estonia Johan Tamm Silver
Hungary Kata Kota Silver
Germany Marta Conti Silver
United States of America Derek Chen Silver
Iran Adibvafa Fallahpour Silver
Uzbekistan Yorkinbek Turdiboev Silver
Germany Kasimir Reich Silver
Thailand Pendhamma Sindhusen Silver
Latvia Huberts Zimackis Silver
United Kingdom Young Jun Lee Silver
Hong Kong, China Long Hei Anson So Silver
Hong Kong, China Lawrence Ng Silver
Thailand Kittitach Rattanawannachai Silver
Hungary Marton Szabo Silver
Czech Republic Tereza Maxerová Silver
Singapore Christopher Hiang Juey Tay Silver
Germany Fynn Kessels Silver
South Korea HyunHo Moon Silver
Kazakhstan Yerassyl Temirbekov Silver
Canada Raffaele Dengler Silver
India Dhiren Bhardwaj Silver
Italy Leonardo Morotti Silver
Australia Lior Yoffe Silver
Delegation Student name Award
Sweden Love Sundin Bronze
Slovakia Paulína Vicenová Bronze
Australia Maya Anderson Bronze
Belarus Artsiom Ramanouski Bronze
Bangladesh Raad Sharar Bronze
Kazakhstan Bakdaulet Ernazarov Bronze
Iran Danial Azadi Bronze
Vietnam Vo Thanh Bronze
Slovakia Matúš Leng Bronze
Spain Dario Sanz Rodríguez Bronze
Estonia Kaur Reidma Bronze
Hong Kong, China Yanyang Edward Xu Bronze
Brazil Érico Carvalho Leitão Pimentel Bronze
Japan Koki Sato Bronze
Moldova Cernei Andreea Bronze
Belgium Mander Van Roy Bronze
Bulgaria Lyuboslav Ivanov Stefanov Bronze
Finland Saana Tuomela Bronze
Japan Kento Kiriyama Bronze
Belarus Stanislaw Usaczow Bronze
Czech Republic Matěj Vostrčil Bronze
Japan Yusuke Yamagata Bronze
Netherlands Jarik Stoutjesdijk Bronze
Spain Mateo Almodovar De Haro Bronze
Poland Maciej Mieszko Maj Bronze
Canada Richard Ruizhe Zhang Bronze
Slovakia Ján Plachý Bronze
Sweden Tekla Nilsson Bronze
Estonia Sofia Marlene Haug Bronze
Azerbaijan Sadiyar Gafarov Bronze
Sri Lanka Jawarange Sumadu Dhananji Senadeera Bronze
Slovenia Lorena Vovk Bronze
Belgium Stef Johan Husken Bronze
Turkmenistan Hoshgeldi Hallayev Bronze
Brazil Lucas Batini Araujo Bronze
Estonia Claudia Olev Bronze
South Korea SeoHyun Cho Bronze
Mongolia Bodikhuu Erdenebaatar Bronze
Philippines Chiara Bernadette Zhang Tan-Gatue Bronze
Bangladesh Tasnim Binte Zulfiqar Bronze
Hong Kong, China Cheuk Man Chiu Bronze
Lithuania Edgaras Zaboras Bronze
Netherlands Lars Hamelijnck Bronze
Latvia Samanta Asite Bronze
Kyrgyzstan Baktynur Azhybaev Bronze
Belarus Ulyana Vauchankova Bronze
India Swaraj Nandi Bronze
Croatia Lovro Mirković Bronze
Netherlands Samantha Li Bronze
Philippines Jeremy Ace F Ng Bronze
United Kingdom Rory Narayan Welsh Bronze
Mongolia Purevbadral Bolor Bronze
Luxembourg Jean-Marc Furlano Bronze
Moldova Babuc Constantin Bronze
South Korea GeunYeong Kim Bronze
Kazakhstan Yernar Batyrzhanov Bronze
Sweden Louisa Eskelson Bronze
Netherlands Faas Brouwer Bronze
Slovakia Nikolaj Šutý Bronze
Indonesia Nathaniel Teopilus Bronze
Spain Rodrigo López López Bronze
New Zealand Cameron John Senior Bronze
Azerbaijan Aytaj Valiyeva Bronze
Latvia Markuss Gustavs Kenins Bronze
Finland Otto Keronen Bronze
Poland Kornel Rafał Wojasiński Bronze
Slovenia Nina Jakop Bronze
Mexico Jessica Martínez-Martínez Bronze
Syria Basel Alkanjo Bronze
Spain Paula Juan Royo Bronze
Lithuania Simonas Melaika Bronze
Iran Ali Dorosti Bronze
Australia Audrey Sutidjan Bronze
Tajikistan Shams Davlyatbekov Bronze
Lithuania Povilas Šaučiuvienas Bronze
Luxembourg Laurent Bommertz Bronze
Mexico Cruz Francisco Osuna-Aguirre Bronze
Luxembourg Raffaël Marth Bronze
Slovenia Zarja Doberšek Bronze
Finland Evert Marius Odé Bronze
South Korea WooYoung Jeong Bronze
Delegation Student name Award
Switzerland Orna Frohnert Merit
Denmark Poul Egdal Hempler Merit
Denmark Richard Borodin Schmidt Merit
Bangladesh Rayan Rahman Merit
Turkmenistan Aylar Begenjova Merit
Argentina Rebeca Estefanía Folgar Merit
Brazil João Pedro Moritz Carvalho Merit
Saudi Arabia Maryam Ghalib Al Hashim Merit
Georgia Giorgi Papulashvili Merit
Switzerland Malena Kradolfer Merit
Brazil Matheus Henrique Sicupira Lima Merit
Portugal Sara Domingues Alves Merit
Portugal Ricardo Martins Carvalho Merit
Philippines Jay Aundrey Tres Reyes Merit
Saudi Arabia Zainab Shaker Al Alawi Merit
New Zealand Sarah Jane Ellis Merit
Argentina Sara Valentina Mancuello Merit
Saudi Arabia Basil Faisal Habiballah Merit
Croatia Đurđica Kovačić Merit
Croatia Lukas Grbac Lacković Merit
Bangladesh A.S.M Abrar Jahin Tushar Merit
South Africa Yesol Jeong Merit
New Zealand Keyi Heng Merit
Turkmenistan Azat Meredov Merit
Moldova Mihalcean Marius Merit
Philippines Jose Nell Andrew Sala Tumulak Merit
Switzerland Anna Salud Merit
Canada Chuhan Qi Merit
Finland Oona Kurola Merit
Norway Savanna Nylund Merit
Kazakhstan Guldana Abduali Merit